|
Broschüre
|
Merck KGaA |
Press Release: Merck KGaA announced today that its cosmetics pigments meet the NaTrue label criteria. |
|
Formulierung
|
Cognis Europe |
|
|
Formulierung
|
Cognis Europe |
|
|
Formulierung
|
Cognis Europe |
|
|
Formulierung
|
Cognis Europe |
|
|
Formulierung
|
Cognis Europe |
|
|
Broschüre
|
Cognis Europe |
|
|
Produkt
|
Cognis Europe |
A cetyl stearyl alcohol that is used for viscosity regulations in cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions. |
|
Produkt
|
Cognis Europe |
Cegesoft® SB is a semi-solid, off-white fat from the sheanut used in cosmetic emulsions, oil, balms, lipsticks, and hair treatments. |
|
Produkt
|
Cognis Europe |
A triglyceride that is a traditional, medium spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications. |
|
Produkt
|
Cognis Europe |
Pressed and Refined Shea Butter |
|
Produkt
|
Cognis Europe |
It is a white to slightly yellowis, hydrophilic wax which is supplied as granules. Due to its consistency giving properties, the product is mainly used for the viscosity adjustment in cosmetic O/W emulsions. |
|
Produkt
|
Cognis Europe |
An exotic, waxy emollient with a melting temperature near to skin temperature. It imparts body to all skin care formulations. |
|
Produkt
|
Cognis Europe |
It is an ivory colored wax with a faint typical odor, delivered in pellets. It is used as a non-ionic self emulsifier base in cosmetic oil/water emulsions. |
|
Produkt
|
Cognis Europe |
It is a clear, slightly yellow and odourless oil slow spreading emollient that gives a luxurious, long lasting feel on the skin. |
|
Produkt
|
Cognis Europe |
Ecocert organic certified Chufa sedge oil, rich in unsaturated fatty acids, especially oleic acid. Its nourishing and caring benefits bring shine and ease of combing to hair, and moisturization, comfort and softness to skin. This universal oil is applicable in a wide variety of skin and hair care products and ranges, whether for men, women or the whole family.NPA approved.Raw material certified by Ecocert France according to the Ecocert Standard for Natural and Organic Cosmetics |
|
Produkt
|
Cognis Europe |
A fast spreading emollient with a dry skin feel for all cosmetic applications. It is hydrolysis stable and particularly suitable for all formulations where a wide pH range is needed. |
|
Produkt
|
Cognis Europe |
A slow spreading exotic oil with a high amount of linoleic fatty acid. |
|
Produkt
|
Cognis Europe |
A lipid layer enhancer for the production of surfactant cleansing preparations. It also provides viscosity increasing properties to cosmetic cleansing preparations. |
|
Produkt
|
Cognis Europe |
A caprylyl/capryl glucoside that shows excellent solubilizing properties in highly concentrated surfactant solutions. |